Steering Committee
- Thomas Potok, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Yiran Chen, Duke University
- Robinson Pino, U.S. Department of Energy
- Melika Payvand, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
- Brad Aimone, Sandia National Laboratories
- Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Organizing Committee
- Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee, Knoxville – General Co-Chair
- Prasanna Date, Oak Ridge National Laboratory – General Co-Chair
- Melika Payvand, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich – Program Co-Chair
- Maryam Parsa, George Mason University – Program Co-Chair
- Shruti Kulkarni, Oak Ridge National Laboratory – Treasurer and ACM Chair
- William Severa, Sandia National Laboratories – Student Programs Co-Chair
- Frances Chance, Sandia National Laboratories – Student Programs Co-Chair
- Chiara De Luca, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich – Publicity Chair
- Giulia D’Angelo, The Czech Technical University of Prague, Department of Cybernetics – Publicity Chair
- Ashish Gautam, Oak Ridge National Laboratory – Webmaster
- Thomas Potok, Oak Ridge National Laboratory – Advisor
Program Committee
- Aaron Young, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Abhronil Sengupta, The Pennsylvania State University
- Ahmedullah Aziz, University of Tennessee
- Akhilesh Jaiswal, University of Wisconsin Madison
- Alessandro Lonardo, Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
- Andrea Biagioni, Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
- Anup Das, Drexel University
- Ashish Gautam, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Brad Theilman, Sandia National Laboratories
- Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
- Chiara De Luca, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
- Corinne Teeter, Sandia National Laboratories
- Darby Smith, Sandia National Laboratories
- David Kappel, Unviersity of Goettingen
- Felix Wang, Sandia National Laboratories
- Filippo Moro, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
- Frances Chance, Sandia National Laboratories
- Gina Adam, George Washington University
- Giulia D’Angelo, The Czech Technical University of Prague, Department of Cybernetics
- Hector Gonzalez, SpiNNCloud
- Ihsen Alouni, Queen’s University Belfast
- Jason Eshraghian, University of California Santa Cruz
- Jens Pederson, University of Copenhagen
- Johannes Leugering, University of California San Diego
- Jonathan Mapelli, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
- Joe Hays, NRL
- Kevin Max, University of Bern
- Laura Begon Lours, ETH Zurich
- Mark Plagge, Sandia National Lab
- Maryam Parsa, George Mason University
- Matteo Saponati, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
- Melika Payvand, University of Zurich
- Michael Furlong, University of Waterloo
- Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi, James Cook University
- Nikhil Garg, IEMN-CNRS
- Ole Richter, University of Groningen
- Peng Zhou, University of California, Santa Cruz
- Piero Vicini, Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
- Prasanna Date, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Ramtin Zand University of South Carolina
- Ruomin Zhu, University of Sydney
- Sayani Majumdar, Tampere University (Finland)
- Shaahin Angizi, New Jersey Institute of Technology
- Shruti Kulkarni, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Suma Cardwell, Sandia National Laboratories
- Sumedh Risbud, Intel
- Thomas Potok, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- William Severa, Sandia National Laboratories
- William Chapman, Sandia National Laboratories
- William Severa, Sandia National Laboratories
- Younes Boudhajar, Forschungzentrum Julich